Contacts

   

ORAL HISTORY AUSTRALIA

President:  Dr Sue Anderson
David Unaipon College of Indigenous Education and Research,
University of South Australia
GPO Box 2471Adelaide  SA  5001
Email: president@oralhistoryaustralia.org.au

 

     

Secretary:  Anne Johnson 
Email: secretary@oralhistoryaustralia.org.au
Mail to: Oral History Australia Inc
GPO Box 1210
Glenelg South SA 5045

Vice President and Public Officer:  Sandra Blamey

Treasurer:  Jill Adams  

Committee:
Jill Cassidy
Len Cargeeg
Catherine Cottle
Matthew Stephen
Dr. Ariella van Luyn, Chair Editorial Advisory Board and Peer Review
Dr. Elaine Rabbitt, Chair National Oral History Training

Editor, Oral History Australia Journal:   Dr. Sue Anderson

International Oral History Association Oceania Representative:
Dr. Paula Hamilton

 

   

STATE ORAL HISTORY CONTACTS

   

ORAL HISTORY NSW  (incorporating residents of ACT)

Website: www.oralhistorynsw.org.au 

 
Virginia Macleod, President
PO Box 261 Pennant Hills NSW 1715
Email: president@oralhistorynsw.org.au
   

 

        

Northern Territory/South Australia

  Matthew Stephen
NT Archives Service

Email:

 

matthew.stephen@nt.gov.au

        

Queensland

 

Catherine Cottle
President
OHAA-Qld Inc
PO Box 3296
Birkdale Qld 4159

Email:
Website:
  catherine.cottle@yahoo.com
www.ohaaqld.org.au
         

ORAL HISTORY AUSTRALIA South Australia/Northern Territory
Website: www.oralhistoryaustraliasant.org.au

 

June Edwards
President
PO Box 3113
Unley SA 5061

Email:   contact@oralhistoryaustraliasant.org.au 
     
          

Tasmania

 

Jill Cassidy
President
Queen Victoria Museum
PO Box 403,
Launceston TAS 7250

Email:   mandjcassidy@gmail.com
          

Victoria

 

Jill Adams
President

Email:   president@oralhistoryvictoria.org.au
Website:   http://home.vicnet.net.au/~oralhist/
          

Western Australia

 
Len Cargeeg
PO Box 22
Bencubbin WA 6477
Phone 08 9685 1274
Mobile: 0428 851 274

Email:   len.cargeeg@bigpond.com
Website:   www.ohaa-wa.com.au/